NOTAM Maps

Maps are only for visualisation of ATC sector airspace boundaries as specified in contingency NOTAM. Note: Airways and Navaid information displayed may not represent the latest AIRAC changes.

Australia
  Current - 08NOV2018 Pending - 23MAY2019
AUSTRALIA Brisbane and Melbourne FIR Brisbane and Melbourne FIR
 
Brisbane FIR
  Current - 08NOV2018 Pending - 23MAY2019
NORTHERN OPERATIONS Brisbane TCU Brisbane Approach / Departure Brisbane Approach / Departure
Gold Coast Approach Gold Coast Approach
Sunshine Sunshine
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS BYRON Gold Coast / Inverell Gold Coast / Inverell
Gold Coast Gold Coast
Inverell Inverell
Grafton Grafton
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS FRASER Burnett Burnett
Downs / Straddy Downs / Straddy
Straddy Straddy
Downs Downs
Downs / Straddy / Burnett Downs / Straddy / Burnett
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS CAPRICORNIA Alma Alma
Keppel Keppel
Mackay Mackay
Rockhampton Rockhampton
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS HASTINGS Maitland Maitland
Manning Manning
Myall Myall
Nambucca Nambucca
Ocean Ocean
Maitland / Nambucca / Myall Maitland / Nambucca / Myall
Maitland / Manning / Nambucca / Myall / Ocean Maitland / Manning / Nambucca / Myall / Ocean
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS GWYDIR Armidale Armidale
Cessnock Cessnock
Mudgee / Werris Mudgee / Werris
Mudgee / Armidale / Cessnock / Werris Mudgee / Armidale / Cessnock / Werris
Sandon / Newell Sandon / Newell
 
REEF Barra / Kennedy Barra / Kennedy
Swampy Swampy
Tabletop Tabletop
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS EAST Coral / Flinders Coral / Flinders
Howe / Tasman Howe / Tasman
Honiara / Nauru Honiara / Nauru
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS OUTBACK Isa / Warrego / Carnarvon Isa / Warrego / Carnarvon
Barkley / Prawn/ Cooper/ Dawson/ Emerald Barkley / Prawn/ Cooper/ Dawson/ Emerald
 
NORTHERN OPERATIONS TOPS Arafura / Arnhem / Sturt / Horn / Willis Arafura / Arnhem / Sturt / Horn / Willis
Kimberley / Cable Kimberley / Cable
Territory / Cobourg / Katherine Territory / Coburg /
Katherine
 
  Melbourne FIR
  Current - 08NOV2018 Pending - 23MAY2019
CANBERRA TCU Canberra TMA East / West Canberra TMA East / West
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS ALPINE Ovens / Hume / Dookie / Canberra TMA Ovens / Hume / Dookie / Canberra TMA
Snowy Snowy
Yass / Jervis Yass / Jervis
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS BAROSSA Augusta / Tailem Bend Augusta / Tailem Bend
Spencer / Tailem Bend / Kingscote Spencer / Tailem Bend / Kingscote
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS BASS Bathurst Bathurst
Dubbo Dubbo
Mallee Mallee
Tasmania Approach Tasmania Approach
Tasmania / Huon Tasmania / Huon
Temora Temora
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS GRAMPIANS Griffith Griffith
Katoomba Katoomba
Mungo / Oxley Mungo / Oxley
Yarrowee / Wonthaggi / Loddon / Mitchell Yarrowee / Wonthaggi / Loddon / Mitchell
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS MONARO Benalla Benalla
Bindook Bindook
Eildon Weir Eildon Weir
Goulburn Goulburn
Gundagai Gundagai
Wollongong Wollongong
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS CENTRAL Alice Springs Alice Springs
Bourke / Bogan Bourke / Bogan
Esperance / Forrest / Warburton Esperance / Forrest / Warburton
Olympic
Opal Opal
Todd Todd
Woomera Woomera
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS SOUTHWEST Cross Cross
Dally Dally
Geraldton Geraldton
Grove Grove
Hyden Hyden
Jarrah Jarrah
Kalannie Kalannie
Kella Kella
Leeman Leeman
Pingelly Pingelly
 
SOUTHERN OPERATIONS WEST Billabong / Ore Billabong / Ore
Indian / Indian East Indian / Indian East
Pilbara to Menzies Pilbara to Menzies